Rosters and Vacancies

Budget, Investment & Technology Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Paul DalluraDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
Leonard LahtinenDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Jorge GavinoDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
John NoteboomDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
VacancyDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Christopher NguyenDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Rajesh AroraMayorDec. 31, 2022
Community Services Board
NameAppointed byServes Through
Steven KleineDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
Linda BarnettDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Kandee BeasDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Craig FarrowDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Ryann HigginsDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Steve BrioDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
VacancyMayorDec. 31, 2022
Cultural and Heritage Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Bob SanchezDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
Melahat RafieiDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
William CamargoDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Alejandrina ArellanoDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Kristen MaahsDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Karen UyematsuDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
VacancyMayorDec. 31, 2022
Housing and Community Development Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Susan AndersonDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2020
Rachael E. MaskDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Ada TamayoDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
VacancyDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Tim HouchenDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Amelia CastroDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Rajni ChawlaMayorDec. 31, 2022
Linda AdairAt Large
(Tenant)
Dec. 31, 2024
John GattiAt Large
(Tenant)
Dec. 31, 2018
Library Board
NameAppointed byServes Through
Rose ChenBarnesJune 30, 2022
Michelle K. DangValenciaJune 30, 2025
Shelby HoganKringJune 30, 2023
David LaviguerSidhuJune 30, 2025
Linda NewbyKringJune 30, 2022
Parks and Recreation Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Ryan BaliusDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
VacancyDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Nichole RuppDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Tony FloresDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Lynn CuddDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
James CookDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Yogesh ShahMayorDec. 31, 2022
Planning Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Lucille KringDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
Phillip WolfgrammDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Steve WhiteDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Luis Andres PerezDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
D.R. HeywoodDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Natalie MeeksDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Dave VadodariaMayorDec. 31, 2022
Public Utilities Board
NameAppointed byServes Through
A.B.Abdulrahman
District 1Dec. 31, 2024
Rudy GaonaDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Vincent BaroldiDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Norma KurtzDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Mitchell LeeDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
John SeymourDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Ravnish BhallaMayorDec. 31, 2022
Senior Citizen Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Victor RealDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
Shirley McCrackenDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Paul W. VicknairDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
VacancyDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Janet BrownDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Nicholas YagarDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Ramesh ShahMayorDec. 31, 2022
Sister City Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Paul AndersonKringJune 30, 2022
Kevin BarrotFaesselJune 30, 2023
Taline ColeVanderbiltJune 30, 2021
James Dinwiddie IIVanderbiltJune 30, 2023
Lori DinwiddieKringJune 30, 2023
Emily FuentesO'NeilJune 30, 2022
Elizabeth JabazMorenoJune 30, 2023
Dara MalekiValenciaJune 30, 2023
Germaine NeumannMorenoJune 30, 2022
Brian O'NealAUHSDn/a (Ord. 6321)
Anna PiercyAUHSDn/a (Ord. 6321)
LaShe RodriguezBrandmanJune 30, 2021
Brian StanleyKringJune 30, 2021
Vacancy
June 30, 2022
Vacancy
June 30, 2022
Workforce Development Board
NameCategoryServes Through
Jesse Ben-RonBusinessMarch 25, 2025
Adrian EsparzaLaborJune 30, 2025
Jeff Farano Sr.BusinessSept. 10, 2023
Andrew GonzalesLaborJune 30, 2024
Trung LePartnerNov. 21, 2024
Linda LopezBusinessSept. 10, 2023
Katie MarquezBusinessJune 30, 2025
Anthony NardoBusinessSept. 10, 2023
Robert NelsonLaborJune 30, 2025
Joseph PaquetteBusinessJune 30, 2025
Valentina PurtellEducationSept. 10, 2023
Sergio RamirezEconomic DevelopmentJune 30, 2025
Jenevive SandovalBusinessJune 30, 2025
Paul SanfordBusinessJune 30, 2024
Gregory ScottCommunity
Organization
Sept. 30, 2022
Rhonda Wooten-SavinoPartnerJune 30, 2025
VacancyBusiness
VacancyBusiness
Youth Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Anh VoongDistrict 1Aug. 31, 2023
Miriam ZewduDistrict 1Aug. 32, 2023
Emma OrtizDistrict 2Aug. 31, 2023
VacancyDistrict 2Aug. 31, 2023
Justin NguyenDistrict 3Aug. 31, 2023
Victoria RodriguezDistrict 3Aug. 31, 2023
Lilah EsquivalDistrict 4Aug. 31, 2023
Anthony GonzalezDistrict 4Aug. 31, 2023
Olivia EnriquezDistrict 5Aug. 31, 2023
Giselle OntiverosDistrict 5Aug. 31, 2023
Aris CastroDistrict 6Aug. 31, 2023
VacancyDistrict 6Aug. 31, 2023
Dylan RiceMayorAug. 31, 2023
VacancyMayorAug. 31, 2023